1582

TP-Link TL-SL3428 Managed Switch 24 Portas + 4 Portas Gigabit

TL-SL3428
184.50 € 184.50 €
Descrição "TP-Link TL-SL3428 Managed Switch 24 Portas + 4 Portas Gigabit"

What This Product Does Designed for small and medium business requirements, TP-LINK TL-SL3428 integrates basic layer 2 management features, such as 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QoS, ACL (Access Control List) features. It provides high performance with 24 10/100Mbps ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps to delivers maximum throughput for your business networks. Moreover, TL-SL3428 switch also comes equipped with 2 Gigabit SFP slot, giving you greater network flexibility. Finally, this TP-LINK L2 managed switch TL-SL3428 equipped advanced security and management features such as 802.1x port authentication, Storm Control, Port Security, Quality of Service (QoS) , STP/RSTP/MSTP and IGMP Snooping to provide enhanced traffic management capabilities and reliability. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime.

 

 

Hardware Features

STANDARDS AND PROTOCOLS

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1d, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1q, 802.1p, 802.1x, SNMP

INTERFACE

8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports

(Auto MDI/MDIX), 1 Gigabit SFP port

1 Console Ports (RS232 DB9 Male)

NETWORK MEDIA

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

 EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)

 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

 EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)

 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

MAC ADDRESS TABLE

8K

SWITCHING CAPACITY

18Gbps

BUTTON

Reset Button

POWER SUPPLY

Input: 220~240VAC, 50/60Hz Output: 3.3VDC/3.0A

DIMENTIONS( W x D x H )

11.6*7.1*1.7 in.(294*180*44 mm)

Software Features

BASIC FUNCTION

MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging,

 Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast),

 Port Mirroring, IGMP Snooping

TRANSMISSION METHOD

Store-and-Forward

LINK AGGREGATION

IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation

SPANNING TREE

IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree,

 IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree,

 IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, BPDU Filtering,

PRIORITY

Port based Priority,

 IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues,

 IP DSCP based Priority

VPN PASS-THROUGH

PPTP, L2TP, IPSec (ESP Head)

VLAN

802.1Q Tag-VLAN, GARP/GVRP

ACCESS CONTROL

Based on Port, Based on MAC, Based on IP,

Based on VLAN, Based on LAG,

FIREWALL SECURITY

Port Security, Static MAC Address Binding,

 802.1x port based Access Control,

 RADIUS, TACACS+

NETWORK MANAGEMENT

Telnet, CLI/Console, SSH v1/v2,

 Web (Http/Https), SSL, SNMP v1/v2c/v3

 SNMP MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB and Bridge MIB

 RMON statistics, history, alarm and event group

SYSTEM FUNCTIONS

Fixed IP Address Setting, VCT (visual cable test )

 System Log, Port Flow Statistics, TFTP Upgrade

Others

CERTIFICATION

CE, FCC, RoHS

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Router, Power Cord, CD-ROM, RJ-15 Ethernet Cable, Rackmount Kit, User's Guide, Warranty Card

SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104)

Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Podemos sugerir